• Status: No result
  • Sri Lanka Innings 311-10 (49.5)
    batsRB4s6sSR
    Danushka Gunathilaka
    c Rahim b Mortaza
    91110 81.82
    Upul Tharanga (c)
    run out (Mahmudullah)
    657690 85.53
    Kusal Mendis
    c & b Taskin Ahmed
    10210791 95.33
    Dinesh Chandimal (wk)
    lbw b Mustafizur
    243010 80.00
    Asela Gunaratne
    c Soumya Sarkar b Taskin Ahmed
    392841 139.29
    Milinda Siriwardana
    b Mehedi Hasan
    303030 100.00
    Thisara Perera
    run out (Rahim)
    9610 150.00
    Dilruwan Perera
    run out (Rahim)
    9810 112.50
    Nuwan Kulasekara
    not out
    2200 100.00
    Suranga Lakmal
    c Mustafizur b Taskin Ahmed
    0100 0.00
    Nuwan Pradeep
    b Taskin Ahmed
    0100 0.00
    Fall of wicket
    18-1 (Danushka Gunathilaka, 2.3), 129-2 (Upul Tharanga, 24.3), 212-3 (Dinesh Chandimal, 36.4), 216-4 (Kusal Mendis, 37.4), 271-5 (Milinda Siriwardana, 45.4), 280-6 (Thisara Perera, 46.4), 300-7 (Dilruwan Perera, 48.2), 311-8 (Asela Gunaratne, 49.3), 311-9 (Suranga Lakmal, 49.4), 311-10 (Nuwan Pradeep, 49.5)
    Bowling
    BowlerOvrMDnRWcktnbwdEc
    Mashrafe Mortaza (c) 1015510255
    Mehedi Hasan 1005010050
    Mustafizur Rahman 806011260
    Taskin Ahmed 8.504740047
    Shakib Al Hasan 1005900359
    Mosaddek Hossain Saikat 302600026
    Sri LankaSquad
    BangladeshSquad
    Match Info
    • Status: No result
    • State: complete
    • Year: 2017
    • Date: Tuesday, March 28, 2017
    • Series: Bangladesh tour of Sri Lanka 2017
    • Toss: Sri Lanka won the toss and opt to bat
    • Venue: Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla