• Status: Bangladesh won by 90 runs
  • Bangladesh Innings 324-5 (50)
    batsRB4s6sSR
    Tamim Iqbal
    c Gunathilaka b Lahiru Kumara
    127142151 89.44
    Soumya Sarkar
    c Chandimal b Lakmal
    101320 76.92
    Sabbir Rahman
    c Tharanga b Gunaratne
    5456100 96.43
    Mushfiqur Rahim (wk)
    c & b Lakshan Sandakan
    1200 50.00
    Shakib Al Hasan
    c Lakshan Sandakan b Lakmal
    727141 101.41
    Mosaddek Hossain Saikat
    not out
    24931 266.67
    Mahmudullah
    not out
    13701 185.71
    Fall of wicket
    29-1 (Soumya Sarkar, 4.4), 119-2 (Sabbir Rahman, 21.3), 120-3 (Mushfiqur Rahim, 22.1), 264-4 (Shakib Al Hasan, 45.5), 289-5 (Tamim Iqbal, 47.5)
    Bowling
    BowlerOvrMDnRWcktnbwdEc
    Suranga Lakmal 804520045
    Lahiru Kumara 807410374
    Thisara Perera 806300063
    Sachith Pathirana 502700627
    Lakshan Sandakan 804310343
    Asela Gunaratne 1004010140
    Danushka Gunathilaka 302200022
    Sri Lanka Innings 234-10 (45.1)
    batsRB4s6sSR
    Danushka Gunathilaka
    lbw b Mortaza
    0300 0.00
    Upul Tharanga (c)
    c Mortaza b Taskin Ahmed
    192930 65.52
    Kusal Mendis
    c (sub)Shuvagata b Mehedi Hasan
    41700 23.53
    Dinesh Chandimal (wk)
    c Soumya Sarkar b Mehedi Hasan
    597060 84.29
    Asela Gunaratne
    c Mosaddek Hossain b Shakib
    244020 60.00
    Milinda Siriwardana
    c (sub)Shuvagata b Mustafizur
    222511 88.00
    Sachith Pathirana
    c Mahmudullah b Mortaza
    313230 96.88
    Thisara Perera
    c Mahmudullah b Mustafizur
    553542 157.14
    Suranga Lakmal
    c S Rahman b Mustafizur
    8910 88.89
    Lakshan Sandakan
    run out (Mustafizur)
    3700 42.86
    Lahiru Kumara
    not out
    0400 0.00
    Fall of wicket
    0-1 (Danushka Gunathilaka, 0.3), 15-2 (Kusal Mendis, 5.6), 31-3 (Upul Tharanga, 10.6), 87-4 (Asela Gunaratne, 23.1), 121-5 (Dinesh Chandimal, 28.5), 153-6 (Milinda Siriwardana, 33.3), 171-7 (Sachith Pathirana, 37.1), 208-8 (Suranga Lakmal, 40.4), 232-9 (Lakshan Sandakan, 43.5), 234-10 (Thisara Perera, 45.1)
    Bowling
    BowlerOvrMDnRWcktnbwdEc
    Mashrafe Mortaza (c) 723520035
    Mehedi Hasan 1004320043
    Taskin Ahmed 904110241
    Shakib Al Hasan 803310133
    Mustafizur Rahman 8.105630156
    Mosaddek Hossain Saikat 302100021
    Sri LankaSquad
    BangladeshSquad
    Match Info
    • Status: Bangladesh won by 90 runs
    • State: complete
    • Year: 2017
    • Date: Saturday, March 25, 2017
    • Series: Bangladesh tour of Sri Lanka 2017
    • Toss: Sri Lanka won the toss and opt to bowl
    • Venue: Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla