• Status: Sri Lanka Board Presidents XI won by 2 runs
  • Sri Lanka Board Presidents XI Innings 354-7 (50)
    batsRB4s6sSR
    Dilshan Munaweera
    lbw b Taskin Ahmed
    242131 114.29
    Kusal Perera (wk)
    retd out
    648940 71.91
    Sandun Weerakkody
    c Rubel b Mohammad Saifuddin
    675382 126.42
    Milinda Siriwardana (c)
    c Nurul Hasan b Sunzamul Islam
    322931 110.34
    Dhananjaya de Silva
    run out (Abul Hasan)
    514440 115.91
    Chaturanga de Silva
    b Abul Hasan
    282511 112.00
    Thisara Perera
    c Sunzamul Islam b Mortaza
    423331 127.27
    Dasun Shanaka
    not out
    261220 216.67
    Lahiru Madushanka
    not out
    1500 20.00
    Fall of wicket
    36-1 (Dilshan Munaweera, 5.3), 150-2 (Sandun Weerakkody, 22.3), 188-3 (Kusal Perera, 29), 202-4 (Milinda Siriwardana, 31), 250-5 (Chaturanga de Silva, 37.5), 317-6 (Thisara Perera, 46.2), 326-7 (Dhananjaya de Silva, 47.4)
    Bowling
    BowlerOvrMDnRWcktnbwdEc
    Mashrafe Mortaza (c) 906611166
    Taskin Ahmed 605210452
    Shuvagata Hom 1005800058
    Rubel Hossain 705700257
    Mosaddek Hossain Saikat 201300013
    Abul Hasan 503510135
    Sunzamul Islam 602710027
    Mohammad Saifuddin 503610036
    Bangladesh Innings 352-8 (50)
    batsRB4s6sSR
    Imrul Kayes
    c Weerakkody b B Fernando
    0100 0.00
    Soumya Sarkar
    c Shanaka b Siriwardana
    474352 109.30
    Sabbir Rahman
    c Thisara Perera b C de Silva
    7263111 114.29
    Mushfiqur Rahim (wk)
    c Shanaka b C de Silva
    202320 86.96
    Mosaddek Hossain Saikat
    c Lahiru Madushanka b Dananjaya
    535042 106.00
    Mahmudullah
    not out
    716841 104.41
    Shuvagata Hom
    lbw b Dananjaya
    2600 33.33
    Sunzamul Islam
    c Nipun Ransika b Dananjaya
    5800 62.50
    Mashrafe Mortaza (c)
    c Thisara Perera b Lahiru Madushanka
    583544 165.71
    Mohammad Saifuddin
    not out
    2300 66.67
    Fall of wicket
    0-1 (Imrul Kayes, 0.1), 116-2 (Soumya Sarkar, 17.2), 124-3 (Sabbir Rahman, 18.3), 152-4 (Mushfiqur Rahim, 24.2), 218-5 (Mosaddek Hossain Saikat, 34.3), 223-6 (Shuvagata Hom, 36.3), 239-7 (Sunzamul Islam, 38.5), 340-8 (Mashrafe Mortaza, 48.3)
    Bowling
    Sri Lanka Board Presidents XISquad
    BangladeshSquad
    Match Info
    • Status: Sri Lanka Board Presidents XI won by 2 runs
    • State: complete
    • Year: 2017
    • Date: Wednesday, March 22, 2017
    • Series: Bangladesh tour of Sri Lanka 2017
    • Toss: Bangladesh won the toss and opt to bowl
    • Venue: Colombo Cricket Club Ground, Colombo