• Status: Bangladesh won by 4 wkts
  • Sri Lanka 1st Innings 338-10 (113.3)
    batsRB4s6sSR
    Dimuth Karunaratne
    c Mehedi Hasan b Mustafizur
    73210 21.88
    Upul Tharanga
    c Soumya Sarkar b Mehedi Hasan
    114010 27.50
    Kusal Mendis
    st Rahim b Mehedi Hasan
    5610 83.33
    Dinesh Chandimal
    c Mosaddek Hossain Saikat b Mehedi Hasan
    138300101 46.00
    Asela Gunaratne
    lbw b Subashis Roy
    133910 33.33
    Dhananjaya de Silva
    b Taijul Islam
    345450 62.96
    Niroshan Dickwella (wk)
    b Shakib
    343740 91.89
    Dilruwan Perera
    c Soumya Sarkar b Mustafizur
    92001 45.00
    Rangana Herath (c)
    c Soumya Sarkar b Shakib
    259120 27.47
    Suranga Lakmal
    c Soumya Sarkar b Subashis Roy
    354521 77.78
    Lakshan Sandakan
    not out
    51900 26.32
    Fall of wicket
    13-1 (Dimuth Karunaratne, 8.4), 24-2 (Kusal Mendis, 11.5), 35-3 (Upul Tharanga, 15.2), 70-4 (Asela Gunaratne, 27.4), 136-5 (Dhananjaya de Silva, 47.2), 180-6 (Niroshan Dickwella, 59.1), 195-7 (Dilruwan Perera, 64.4), 250-8 (Rangana Herath, 91.1), 305-9 (Dinesh Chandimal, 105.6), 338-10 (Suranga Lakmal, 113.3)
    Bowling
    BowlerOvrMDnRWcktnbwdEc
    Mustafizur Rahman 2165020550
    Subashis Roy 17.325322153
    Mehedi Hasan 2129030090
    Taijul Islam 1724010040
    Shakib Al Hasan 3348020080
    Mosaddek Hossain Saikat 401100011
    Bangladesh 1st Innings 467-10 (134.1)
    batsRB4s6sSR
    Tamim Iqbal
    lbw b Herath
    499160 53.85
    Soumya Sarkar
    b Lakshan Sandakan
    6112160 50.41
    Imrul Kayes
    lbw b Lakshan Sandakan
    347840 43.59
    Sabbir Rahman
    c Dhananjaya de Silva b Lakmal
    425450 77.78
    Taijul Islam
    lbw b Lakshan Sandakan
    0100 0.00
    Shakib Al Hasan
    c Chandimal b Lakshan Sandakan
    116159100 72.96
    Mushfiqur Rahim (c & wk)
    b Lakmal
    528160 64.20
    Mosaddek Hossain Saikat
    st Dickwella b Herath
    7515572 48.39
    Mehedi Hasan
    lbw b Herath
    245020 48.00
    Mustafizur Rahman
    lbw b Herath
    0100 0.00
    Subashis Roy
    not out
    01400 0.00
    Fall of wicket
    95-1 (Tamim Iqbal, 27.4), 130-2 (Soumya Sarkar, 41.3), 192-3 (Imrul Kayes, 56.4), 192-4 (Taijul Islam, 56.5), 198-5 (Sabbir Rahman, 57.4), 290-6 (Mushfiqur Rahim, 81.1), 421-7 (Shakib Al Hasan, 113.2), 454-8 (Mehedi Hasan, 128.1), 454-9 (Mustafizur Rahman, 128.2), 467-10 (Mosaddek Hossain Saikat, 134.1)
    Bowling
    BowlerOvrMDnRWcktnbwdEc
    Suranga Lakmal 2539020190
    Dilruwan Perera 335100000100
    Rangana Herath (c) 34.168240082
    Asela Gunaratne 703800138
    Lakshan Sandakan 332140400140
    Dhananjaya de Silva 2050005
    Sri Lanka 2nd Innings 319-10 (113.2)
    batsRB4s6sSR
    Dimuth Karunaratne
    c Soumya Sarkar b Shakib
    126244101 51.64
    Upul Tharanga
    b Mehedi Hasan
    264030 65.00
    Kusal Mendis
    c Rahim b Mustafizur
    369120 39.56
    Dinesh Chandimal
    c Rahim b Mustafizur
    51310 38.46
    Asela Gunaratne
    lbw b Shakib
    71510 46.67
    Dhananjaya de Silva
    c Rahim b Mustafizur
    0700 0.00
    Niroshan Dickwella (wk)
    c Rahim b Shakib
    51500 33.33
    Dilruwan Perera
    run out (Subashis Roy/Mehedi Hasan)
    5017460 28.74
    Rangana Herath (c)
    lbw b Taijul Islam
    93200 28.13
    Suranga Lakmal
    c Mosaddek Hossain Saikat b Shakib
    424840 87.50
    Lakshan Sandakan
    not out
    0100 0.00
    Fall of wicket
    57-1 (Upul Tharanga, 14.1), 143-2 (Kusal Mendis, 44.6), 165-3 (Dinesh Chandimal, 50.2), 176-4 (Asela Gunaratne, 53.4), 177-5 (Dhananjaya de Silva, 54.6), 190-6 (Niroshan Dickwella, 59.1), 217-7 (Dimuth Karunaratne, 81.3), 238-8 (Rangana Herath, 91.2), 318-9 (Dilruwan Perera, 112.4), 319-10 (Suranga Lakmal, 113.2)
    Bowling
    BowlerOvrMDnRWcktnbwdEc
    Subashis Roy 1643600136
    Mehedi Hasan 2407110071
    Mustafizur Rahman 2337830078
    Shakib Al Hasan 36.297440074
    Mosaddek Hossain Saikat 301000010
    Taijul Islam 1113810038
    Bangladesh 2nd Innings 191-6 (57.5)
    batsRB4s6sSR
    Tamim Iqbal
    c Chandimal b Dilruwan Perera
    8212571 65.60
    Soumya Sarkar
    c Tharanga b Herath
    102620 38.46
    Imrul Kayes
    c Gunaratne b Herath
    0100 0.00
    Sabbir Rahman
    lbw b Dilruwan Perera
    417650 53.95
    Shakib Al Hasan
    b Dilruwan Perera
    154310 34.88
    Mushfiqur Rahim (c & wk)
    not out
    224510 48.89
    Mosaddek Hossain Saikat
    c Dickwella b Herath
    132820 46.43
    Mehedi Hasan
    not out
    2300 66.67
    Fall of wicket
    22-1 (Soumya Sarkar, 7.5), 22-2 (Imrul Kayes, 7.6), 131-3 (Tamim Iqbal, 36.5), 143-4 (Sabbir Rahman, 40.5), 162-5 (Shakib Al Hasan, 48.1), 189-6 (Mosaddek Hossain Saikat, 57.2)
    Bowling
    BowlerOvrMDnRWcktnbwdEc
    Dilruwan Perera 2215930059
    Rangana Herath (c) 24.527530075
    Dhananjaya de Silva 2070007
    Lakshan Sandakan 613400034
    Suranga Lakmal 2070017
    Asela Gunaratne 1040004
    Sri LankaSquad
    BangladeshSquad
    Match Info
    • Status: Bangladesh won by 4 wkts
    • State: complete
    • Year: 2017
    • Date: Wednesday, March 15, 2017 - Sunday, March 19, 2017
    • Series: Bangladesh tour of Sri Lanka 2017
    • Toss: Sri Lanka won the toss and opt to bat
    • Venue: P Sara Oval, Colombo