• Status: Sri Lanka won by 259 runs
  • Sri Lanka 1st Innings 494-10 (129.1)
    batsRB4s6sSR
    Dimuth Karunaratne
    b Mehedi Hasan
    307620 39.47
    Upul Tharanga
    b Subashis Roy
    41410 28.57
    Kusal Mendis
    c Tamim b Mehedi Hasan
    194285194 68.07
    Dinesh Chandimal
    c Mehedi Hasan b Mustafizur
    55400 9.26
    Asela Gunaratne
    b Taskin Ahmed
    8513470 63.43
    Niroshan Dickwella (wk)
    c Mahmudullah b Mehedi Hasan
    757661 98.68
    Dilruwan Perera
    lbw b Mehedi Hasan
    517771 66.23
    Rangana Herath (c)
    c Soumya Sarkar b Mustafizur
    141930 73.68
    Suranga Lakmal
    run out (Mustafizur/Liton Das)
    82910 27.59
    Lakshan Sandakan
    c Mehedi Hasan b Shakib
    51500 33.33
    Lahiru Kumara
    not out
    0100 0.00
    Fall of wicket
    15-1 (Upul Tharanga, 5.4), 60-2 (Dimuth Karunaratne, 22.3), 92-3 (Dinesh Chandimal, 39.5), 288-4 (Asela Gunaratne, 82.5), 398-5 (Kusal Mendis, 103.3), 432-6 (Niroshan Dickwella, 109.6), 457-7 (Rangana Herath, 116.2), 480-8 (Suranga Lakmal, 125.3), 494-9 (Dilruwan Perera, 128.5), 494-10 (Lakshan Sandakan, 129.1)
    Bowling
    BowlerOvrMDnRWcktnbwdEc
    Mustafizur Rahman 2556821068
    Taskin Ahmed 2137712277
    Subashis Roy 244103121103
    Mehedi Hasan 221113400113
    Shakib Al Hasan 32.15100100100
    Soumya Sarkar 3090019
    Mahmudullah 201000010
    Bangladesh 1st Innings 312-10 (97.2)
    batsRB4s6sSR
    Tamim Iqbal
    run out (Dickwella)
    5711260 50.89
    Soumya Sarkar
    c Lahiru Kumara b Lakmal
    7113781 51.82
    Mominul Haque
    lbw b Dilruwan Perera
    71710 41.18
    Mushfiqur Rahim (c)
    b Herath
    8516181 52.80
    Shakib Al Hasan
    c Dickwella b Lakshan Sandakan
    231911 121.05
    Mahmudullah
    b Lahiru Kumara
    82610 30.77
    Liton Das (wk)
    c Asela Gunaratne b Herath
    51310 38.46
    Mehedi Hasan
    lbw b Dilruwan Perera
    417750 53.25
    Taskin Ahmed
    lbw b Dilruwan Perera
    0100 0.00
    Subashis Roy
    not out
    01400 0.00
    Mustafizur Rahman
    c K Mendis b Herath
    4900 44.44
    Fall of wicket
    118-1 (Tamim Iqbal, 36), 127-2 (Mominul Haque, 40.3), 142-3 (Soumya Sarkar, 48.6), 170-4 (Shakib Al Hasan, 55.2), 184-5 (Mahmudullah, 62.4), 192-6 (Liton Das, 65.3), 298-7 (Mehedi Hasan, 90.1), 298-8 (Taskin Ahmed, 90.2), 308-9 (Mushfiqur Rahim, 95.4), 312-10 (Mustafizur Rahman, 97.2)
    Bowling
    BowlerOvrMDnRWcktnbwdEc
    Suranga Lakmal 1404210042
    Lahiru Kumara 1617010370
    Dilruwan Perera 1945331053
    Rangana Herath (c) 26.247230072
    Lakshan Sandakan 2256911069
    Sri Lanka 2nd Innings 274-6 (69)
    batsRB4s6sSR
    Dimuth Karunaratne
    c Mahmudullah b Taskin Ahmed
    327310 43.84
    Upul Tharanga
    b Mehedi Hasan
    115171112 67.25
    Kusal Mendis
    c Taskin Ahmed b Shakib
    194901 38.78
    Dinesh Chandimal
    not out
    507540 66.67
    Asela Gunaratne
    b Shakib
    0300 0.00
    Niroshan Dickwella (wk)
    c Liton Das b Mehedi Hasan
    151711 88.24
    Dilruwan Perera
    c Liton Das b Mustafizur
    332751 122.22
    Fall of wicket
    69-1 (Dimuth Karunaratne, 22.2), 134-2 (Kusal Mendis, 41.4), 198-3 (Upul Tharanga, 54.4), 199-4 (Asela Gunaratne, 55.2), 222-5 (Niroshan Dickwella, 60.2), 274-6 (Dilruwan Perera, 68.6)
    Bowling
    BowlerOvrMDnRWcktnbwdEc
    Subashis Roy 703400534
    Mehedi Hasan 2017720077
    Mustafizur Rahman 942410024
    Shakib Al Hasan 252104200104
    Taskin Ahmed 803211132
    Bangladesh 2nd Innings 197-10 (60.2)
    batsRB4s6sSR
    Tamim Iqbal
    c Asela Gunaratne b Dilruwan Perera
    195510 34.55
    Soumya Sarkar
    b Asela Gunaratne
    534961 108.16
    Mominul Haque
    lbw b Dilruwan Perera
    51510 33.33
    Mushfiqur Rahim (c)
    c Dickwella b Lakshan Sandakan
    349820 34.69
    Shakib Al Hasan
    c Karunaratne b Herath
    81210 66.67
    Mahmudullah
    lbw b Herath
    0200 0.00
    Liton Das (wk)
    c Tharanga b Herath
    356220 56.45
    Mehedi Hasan
    c Lahiru Kumara b Herath
    284831 58.33
    Taskin Ahmed
    c K Mendis b Herath
    71300 53.85
    Mustafizur Rahman
    b Herath
    0500 0.00
    Subashis Roy
    not out
    0500 0.00
    Fall of wicket
    67-1 (Soumya Sarkar, 15.2), 80-2 (Mominul Haque, 18.5), 83-3 (Tamim Iqbal, 20.5), 104-4 (Shakib Al Hasan, 27.4), 104-5 (Mahmudullah, 27.6), 158-6 (Mushfiqur Rahim, 47.2), 166-7 (Liton Das, 50.2), 181-8 (Taskin Ahmed, 54.5), 195-9 (Mustafizur Rahman, 56.4), 197-10 (Mehedi Hasan, 60.2)
    Bowling
    BowlerOvrMDnRWcktnbwdEc
    Suranga Lakmal 731200012
    Dilruwan Perera 1506620066
    Rangana Herath (c) 20.255960059
    Asela Gunaratne 611611016
    Lakshan Sandakan 902911029
    Lahiru Kumara 301000110
    Sri LankaSquad
    BangladeshSquad
    Match Info
    • Status: Sri Lanka won by 259 runs
    • State: complete
    • Year: 2017
    • Date: Tuesday, March 07, 2017 - Saturday, March 11, 2017
    • Series: Bangladesh tour of Sri Lanka 2017
    • Toss: Sri Lanka won the toss and opt to bat
    • Venue: Galle International Stadium, Galle