• Status: Match drawn
  • Bangladesh 1st Innings 391-7 (90)
    batsRB4s6sSR
    Tamim Iqbal
    retd out
    13618297 74.73
    Soumya Sarkar
    c Chandraguptha b Lahiru Samarakoon
    92220 40.91
    Mominul Haque
    retd out
    73103100 70.87
    Mushfiqur Rahim (c & wk)
    b C Karunaratne
    213720 56.76
    Shakib Al Hasan
    lbw b Lasith Ambuldeniya
    304630 65.22
    Mahmudullah
    c Chandimal b C Karunaratne
    437332 58.90
    Liton Das
    not out
    5764100 89.06
    Mehedi Hasan
    c Chandimal b C Karunaratne
    1600 16.67
    Taijul Islam
    not out
    41200 33.33
    Fall of wicket
    26-1 (Soumya Sarkar, 9.1), 169-2 (Mominul Haque, 42), 244-3 (Mushfiqur Rahim, 54.5), 264-4 (Tamim Iqbal, 59), 302-5 (Shakib Al Hasan, 68.6), 361-6 (Mahmudullah, 83.5), 365-7 (Mehedi Hasan, 85.2)
    Bowling
    BowlerOvrMDnRWcktnbwdEc
    Chamika Karunaratne 1726134061
    Lahiru Samarakoon 1527011170
    Rumesh Buddika 1806800068
    Praveen Jayawickrama 705100051
    Irosh Samarasooriya 812200022
    Lasith Ambuldeniya 1115710057
    Wanidu Hasaranga 1415100051
    Sri Lanka Board Presidents XI 1st Innings 403-7 (90)
    batsRB4s6sSR
    Ron Chandraguptha
    c & b Mustafizur
    204240 47.62
    Avishka Fernando
    b Taskin Ahmed
    3700 42.86
    Irosh Samarasooriya
    c Rahim b Taskin Ahmed
    0300 0.00
    Dinesh Chandimal (c & wk)
    not out
    190253217 75.10
    Roshen Silva
    c Liton Das b Taskin Ahmed
    388350 45.78
    Rumesh Buddika
    b Soumya Sarkar
    325041 64.00
    Leo Fransisco
    b Mustafizur
    273631 75.00
    Wanidu Hasaranga
    st Liton Das b Mehedi Hasan
    323132 103.23
    Chamika Karunaratne
    not out
    504272 119.05
    Fall of wicket
    12-1 (Avishka Fernando, 3.2), 12-2 (Irosh Samarasooriya, 3.5), 29-3 (Ron Chandraguptha, 11.2), 110-4 (Roshen Silva, 39.2), 163-5 (Rumesh Buddika, 57.1), 219-6 (Leo Fransisco, 67.6), 291-7 (Wanidu Hasaranga, 77.6)
    Bowling
    BowlerOvrMDnRWcktnbwdEc
    Mustafizur Rahman 1242820028
    Taskin Ahmed 1124135141
    Subashis Roy 1114402044
    Mehedi Hasan 1306810068
    Taijul Islam 1217900079
    Shakib Al Hasan 1134900049
    Soumya Sarkar 1315310053
    Mahmudullah 602500025
    Mominul Haque 101300013
    Sri Lanka Board Presidents XISquad
    BangladeshSquad
    Match Info
    • Status: Match drawn
    • State: complete
    • Year: 2017
    • Date: Thursday, March 02, 2017 - Friday, March 03, 2017
    • Series: Bangladesh tour of Sri Lanka 2017
    • Toss: Sri Lanka Board Presidents XI won the toss and opt to bowl
    • Venue: Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa